Sunstar Realty Ltd.- providing residential rental real estate property management service for local and non-resident investors with condos, townhouses, houses, in Vancouver Downtown, Eastside &  Westside, Burnaby and Richmond, British Columbia, Canada since 1994.     Your Peace of Mind is the Core of Our Business
   Sunstar Realty Ltd. Privacy Policy for MyBCrental.com
MyBCrental.com is operated by and is the property of Sunstar Realty Ltd. (hereafter as "Sunstar"). This policy statement (hereafter as the "Policy") discloses the privacy practices and policies of Sunstar with respect to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information. Personal Information is any information about an identifiable individual, as defined under the Personal Information Protection Act (BC) or other applicable laws.

Information Collection, Use and Disclosure Purposes:
Clients, customers, potential clients, or potential customers including tenants, landlords, buyers and/or sellers (hereafter as "Customers") may use MyBCrental.com without providing any personal information. When personal information is collected from our Customers, Sunstar will disclose the purpose of the collection and how the personal information will be used to serve the purpose. Except as required by law, Sunstar will not collect, use, or disclose any individual's personal information for any other purposes without the individual's consent.

What and How Information are Collected:
Personal information, such as: our Customers' names; e-mail addresses; home or work telephone numbers; specifics of our Customers' investment properties; specifics of our Customers' investment purposes and preferences; specifics of our Customers' residency status; and/or specifics about our Customers' tenants or landlords, might be collected through the use of MyBCrental.com when our Customers contact Sunstar through e-mailing any correspondences to Sunstar and/or via completing on-line web-forms.

Use, Disclosure and Retention of Information:
Sunstar will not sell, rent or share our Customers' personal information to any other third parties. Sunstar will keep the collected information on file securely until such purposes of the collection and use of the information have been fulfilled, then it will be destroyed, erased or made anonymous.

Cookies:
Cookies are small pieces of data, which are sent to our Customers' web browsers from MyBCrental.com's web server and are stored on our Customers' computers' hard drives to allow our Customers' computers to remember something about MyBCrental.com. Cookies allow MyBCrental.com to provide our Customers with a more personalized experience when they visit MyBCrental.com and allow MyBCrental.com to track and target our Customers' interests to enhance the experience while serving MyBCrental.com.

Links:
This Policy applies only to information collected by MyBCrental.com and not to any other websites linked to MyBCrental.com. MyBCrental.com contains links to other websites of potential interests to our Customers and are provided for the convenience of our Customers and to enhance their experience while visiting MyBCrental.com. Sunstar is not responsible for the privacy practices and policies for all these third party websites.

Access to Information:
Sunstar can provide a statement of what personal information was collected and kept on file, and for what purpose was the information collected and how the information has been used, to our Customers upon written request.

Privacy Officer:
The Privacy Officer is responsible for ensuring Sunstar's compliance with this Policy. For any suggestions, complaints or questions regarding this Policy, please write to:

Attn: Privacy Officer
Sunstar Realty Ltd.
#6- 3003 Kingsway
Vancouver, B.C.
Canada. V5R 5J6



 home mybcrental home about us About Property Management in vancouver testimony landlords and investors services services for landlords and investors rentals apartments,condo and houses for rent contact us contact Sunstar Realty links Property Management and real estate links real estate
privacy policy Quotation for properties free quotation admin docs     Your Peace of Mind is the Core of Our Business
 copyright © Sunstar Realty Ltd. 1994 - 2017

Sunstar Realty Ltd. on facebook